Go Clubbing: Oct. 11-17

What’s happening this week in London clubs:

765 OLD EAST BAR AND GRILL: Karaoke, Friday to Sunday, Wednesday, 9 p.m.; The Doors And Fours, The Feedbacks, Dank City and 4HateU8, Thursday, 8 p.m., $7, Revive The Rose, Otherwives and The Sneaker Club, 9 p.m., $10; Johnny Nocash and the Celtic Outlaws, Carly Thomas, Tasmine Jane Band, Matt Zaddy, Friday, 8 p.m., $10; Blues Jam Matinee with the Robbie Antone Band, Saturday, 4 p.m., All Female Evening with Bree Taylor, 765’s Courtney Robinson and Kelsey Rhiannon Walsh, 8 p.m., $10; All Genes Open Mic hosted by DeRoc, Monday, 8 p.m.; Acoustic Showcase Jam with Robbie Antone and Chris Trowel, Tuesday, 8 p.m.; 765 Dundas St.; 519-601-1765.

BOAR’S HEAD PUB: David Cavan Fraser, Friday, 8 p.m., free; Chris and Smiley, Saturday, 8 p.m., free; Thorn and Roses, Sunday, 3-7 p.m., free; 161 Ontario St., Stratford; 519-271-1400 or visit queensinnstratford.ca.

CALL THE OFFICE: No Scrubs Millennium Dance Party with DJ Wolf Pup, Saturday, 9 p.m., $5, 19+; 216 York St.

CHAUCER’S PUB: The Young’Uns, Monday, 7:30 p.m., $25 advance or $30 at the door; 122 Carling St.; 519-319-5847 or visit www.folk.on.ca.

EASTSIDE BAR AND GRILL: Upside Of Maybe, Friday; Foreigner Meets Journey, Saturday; Eastside Open Jam Night, Wednesday; 750 Hamilton Rd.; 519-457-7467.

FITZRAYS RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE: Rumblebees Rockabilly Special, Saturday, 10 p.m., no cover; 110 Dundas St.; 519-646-1112 or visit www.Fitzrays.com.

JIMBO’S PUB AND EATERY: Karaoke Party, Fridays at 10 p.m. and Tuesdays at 8 p.m., free; Mark Blayney, Saturday, 8 p.m., free; 920 Commissioners Rd. E.; 519-204-7991 or visit www.jimbospub.ca.

LONDON MUSIC CLUB: David Gogo Band, Thursday, 7:30 p.m.; Shut The Front Door Improv, Friday, 7 p.m., Noche de Comedia (Spanish Stand Up Comedians), 7 p.m., Acoustic Open Mic, 7:30 p.m.; SOUP Ukulele Jam, Wednesday, 6:45 p.m.; 470 Colborne St.; 519-640-6996.

LONDON MUSIC HALL: Hunter Siegel, Noneon London, Saturday, 10 p.m., 19+; 185 Queens Ave.; 519-432-1107.

LONDON WINE BAR – DOWNTOWN: Live music with Patrick James Clark, Friday and Saturday, 8 p.m., no cover; 420 Talbot St.; for reservations, call 519-913-3400 or e-mail info@londonwinebar.ca; walk-ins welcome.

MUSTANG SALLY’S: Matt and Julius, Friday, 9 p.m.; Chris Trowell Band, Saturday, 9:30 p.m.; Acoustic Jam with Alan Lynch, Smokin’ Dave, Don Ouellette and Friends, Tuesdays, 10 p.m.; Lonnie Chicago, Wednesdays, 8 p.m.; 99 Belmont Dr., 519-649-7688.

NORMA JEAN’S: Rockaoke Nite, Thursday, 10 p.m.; Defbombs, Friday, 10 p.m., $5; Thunderstruck, AC/DC tribute band, Saturday, 10 p.m., $8; Open Jam Nights, Tuesdays, 8 p.m.; Karaoke Nite with Pat and Mike, Wednesdays, 9 p.m., free; 1332 Huron St.; 519-455-7711 or visit www.normajeans.ca.

RICHMOND TAVERN: Floyd Pogue Blink, Thursday, 8 p.m.; Glenn Garinther, Friday, 5-8 p.m., the Classy Wrecks and the Royal Architects, 9 p.m., no cover; Del Boca Vista social club, Saturday, 4-7 p.m., Dropups, 9 p.m.; Leanne Mayer, Sunday, 4 p.m.; Vibe Tribe, Mondays, 8 p.m.; Devon Dickerson featuring MIA, Tuesdays, 6-9 p.m.; BerKnarlies, Wednesdays, 2-5 p.m., Traditional Music Sessions, 9:30 p.m.; 372 Richmond St.; 519-679-9777.

RUM RUNNERS: Forest City Metal Fest with Bloodless child, Kavara, Invicta, Talbotville Gore, Raider, Friday, 7 p.m., $10, all ages; Japandroids with Chastity, Monday, 7 p.m., $20, all ages; Hey Ocean!, Carmanah and the Cedar Sisters, Tuesday, 8 p.m., $20, all ages; 178 Dundas St.; 519-432-1107.

ST. REGIS TAVERN: Musical Chairs with The Heartaches, Saturday, 9 p.m.; 625 Dundas St.; 519-432-0162.

WORTLEY ROADHOUSE: Hot Tub Hippies, Friday and Saturday; Blues matinee with The Chris Murphy Band featuring Chris Murphy, Troy Neeb, Ted Leonard, Ryan Spong and Ted Peacock, Sunday, 4-8 p.m.; 190 Wortley Rd.; 519-438-5141.

***

Note from WSOE.Org : This content has been auto-generated from a syndicated feed.