CIF-SS girls volleyball playoffs pairings: Wild card, first round games

The CIF-SS girls volleyball playoff pairings for the wild-card and first-round matches.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFFS

Games start 6 p.m. unless noted

DIVISION 1

First round, Thursday

Great Oak at Mater Dei

Mira Costa at Long Beach Poly

Temecula Valley at Rancho Cucamonga

Harvard-Westlake at Sierra Canyon

Lakewood at Marymount

Santa Margarita at Foothill

Vista Murrieta at San Juan Hills

Westlake at #2 Redondo

DIVISION 2

First round, Thursday

La Salle at Aliso Niguel

El Dorado at Ventura

Beckman, bye

Tesoro at Los Alamitos

Orange Lutheran at Notre Dame/SO

Corona Santiago, bye

Edison at Newport Harbor

St. Joseph/L, bye

Dana Hills at Woodbridge

Huntington Beach at Esperanza

Flintridge Sacred Heart at San Marcos

San Clemente, bye

Trabuco Hills at King

Murrieta Valley at Yucaipa

Palos Verdes at Los Osos

Corona del Mar, bye

DIVISION 3

First round, Thursday

Upland at Village Christian

Buena at Dos Pueblos

Saugus at Notre Dame Academy

University at Burroughs/B

Millikan at Culver City

Mission Viejo at Sage Hill

Louisville at South Torrance

Westridge at Glendora

St. Paul at Hart

Norco at Citrus Valley

Long Beach Wilson at Cypress

Thousand Oaks at Santa Monica

West Ranch at Alemany

St. Lucy’s at Arcadia

Redlands East Valley at Brea Olinda

Murrieta Mesa at Laguna Beach

DIVISION 4

Wild-card round, Tuesday

A: Burbank at Calabasas

B: Chadwick at West Torrance

C: Saddleback Valley Christian at Valley Christian/C

D: La Reina at Santa Barbara

First round, Thursday

Winner A at Quartz Hill

Bonita at Diamond Bar

Winner B at San Marino

Oxnard at Oak Park

Crescenta Valley at Downey

Villa Park at Mayfield

Sonora at Elsinore

Winner C at Xavier Prep

Gahr at Bishop Montgomery

Sunny Hills at Mayfair

Royal at Torrance

South Pasadena at Alta Loma

Winner D at Moorpark

El Segundo at Pasadena Poly

Monrovia at La Habra

Costa Mesa at St. Margaret’s

DIVISION 5

First round, Thursday

Sultana at Ontario Christian

Windward at Schurr

Pacifica at Los Altos

Whittier Christian at Calvary Chapel/SA

Paramount at Cerritos

St. Anthony at La Serna

Palm Desert at Bishop Amat

Notre Dame/R at Oak Hills

Tustin at Paloma Valley

Apple Valley at Diamond Ranch

Campbell Hall at Gabrielino

Aquinas at Rim of the World

Pioneer at Vistamar

Woodcrest Christian at Miller

Foothill Tech at Viewpoint

Palm Springs at Hemet

DIVISION 6

Wild-card round, Tuesday

A: Patriot at Chino

First round, Thursday

Winner A at Grace Brethren

Santa Fe at Bell Gardens

Riverside North at Yucca Valley

Barstow at Gladstone

West Covina at Rialto

Segerstrom at Katella

Jurupa Valley at Fontana

Bellflower at Buckley

Keppel at Duarte

Firebaugh at St. Genevieve

Perris at Granite Hills

Moreno Valley at Beaumont

Century at Summit

Whitney at Heritage

Whittier at La Sierra

St. Monica at Archer

DIVISION 7

Wild-card round, Tuesday

A: Anaheim at Saddleback

B: St. Mary’s Academy at Hawthorne Math/Science

C: Vista del Lago at Arlington

First round, Thursday

Banning at Linfield Christian

Covina at Bassett

Cantwell-Sacred Heart at Mary Star

Rosemead at Cate

Loara at Rolling Hills Prep

Northview at Hueneme

Jurupa Hills at San Gabriel Academy

Winner A at Ocean View

Winner B at Nordhoff

Azusa at Lake Arrowhead Christian

Garden Grove at La Quinta

Adelanto at Lancaster

Don Lugo at West Valley

Knight at Sacred Heart

Oakwood at Da Vinci

Winner C at San Dimas

DIVISION 8

Wild-card round, Tuesday

A: Hillcrest Christian at de Toledo

B: Bishop Conaty-Loretto at Santa Rosa Academy

C: Kaiser at Tarbut V’Torah

D: University Prep at Edgewood

E: Garden Street Academy at Carpinteria

F: Pasadena Marshall at San Jacinto Valley Academy

G: Desert Mirage at Mesa Grande Academy

H: Bishop Diego at Trinity Classical

I: Rubidoux at Big Bear

J: Pacific Lutheran at Villanova Prep

K: Littlerock at Santa Clarita Christian

First round, Thursday

Winner A at Faith Baptist

California Lutheran at Excelsior

South El Monte at St. Monica Academy

Winner B at Webb

Winner C at Victor Valley Christian

Winner D at Mammoth

Winner E at Coast Union

Winner F at Coachella Valley

Winner G at Rancho Christian

Bolsa Grande at River Springs Magnolia

Winner H at Dunn

Winner I at Calvary Murrieta

Winner J at Holy Family

Orangewood Academy at Pasadena AGBU

Coastal Christian at Pacifica Christian/SM

Winner K at Eastside Christian

DIVISION 9

Wild-card matches, Tuesday

A: Riverside Prep at Packinghouse Christian

B: Bethel Christian at Noli Indian

C: Highland Hall at San Luis Obispo Classical

D: New Roads at Le Lycee

First round, Thursday

Winner A at Orange Vista

Shandon at Midland

Avalon at Liberty Christian

Hesperia Christian at Bloomington Christian

Winner B at CSDR

Ambassador at Newbury Park Adventist

Orange County Christian at Academy of Careers & Exploration

Pacifica Christian at New Covenant

La Puente at Judson International

Southwestern Academy at Wildomar Cornerstone Christian

Winner C at Animo Leadership

La Sierra Academy at Riverside CEA

Pilgrim at Lancaster Desert Christian

Holy Martyrs at La Verne Lutheran

Winner D at Sequoyah

Nuview Bridge at Redlands Adventist

***

Note from WSOE.Org : This content has been auto-generated from a syndicated feed.